SponsorsSponsorsSponsorsSponsorsSponsorsNew Harcourts logo BLUE RGBSponsorsSponsorsSponsorsSponsorsSponsors

Thank you for visiting the Chiefs Rugby Club Limited Partnership (“Chiefs”, “us”, “we” or “our”) website at www.chiefs.co.nz (“Website”), joining the Chiefs Rugby Membership Programme or interacting with us through e-mail correspondence. We understand that protecting the privacy of visitors to our Website that provide personal information to us is very important. We have therefore taken the necessary steps to meet New Zealand data privacy requirements under the Privacy Act 1993.

This privacy policy (“Policy”) applies to personal information collected from online resources and communications (such as our Website, e-mail and other online tools). This Policy also applies to personal information collected from offline resources and communications.  This Policy also does not apply to:

  1. third-party online resources to which our Website may provide a link to; or
  2. where Chiefs does not control the content of that website; or
  3. where the privacy practices of such resources are outside of our control.

We only collect personal information about you if you choose to give it to us. We do not share any of your personal information with third parties for their own marketing use unless you explicitly give us permission to do so.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT
  1. Personal Information
    You can visit our Website without providing any personal information. When you chose to join our membership programme or correspond with us, we may collect the personal information you give us (including your name, address, telephone number, email address or other identifying information).
  2. Aggregate Information
    In some cases we remove personal identifiers from personal information you provide us and maintain the personal information in aggregate form. We may combine this personal information 

SponsorsSponsorsSponsorsSponsorsSponsorsNew Harcourts logo BLUE RGBSponsorsSponsorsSponsorsSponsorsSponsors